Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
Music
Corporate Author Kidz Bop Kids, performer.

Title Kidz Bop : world tour [sound recording].

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Lower Level Children's CD  CD Children    AVAILABLE
1 copy being processed for Lower Level Children's CD.
Description 1 audio disc (79 min.) : CD audio, stereo ; 4 3/4 in.
performed music prm rdacontent
audio s rdamedia
audio disc sd rdacarrier
Physical Medium 4 3/4 in.
Description digital rdatr
optical rdarm
stereo rdacpc
audio file rdaft
CD audio
Note Title from disc label.
Performer Kidz Bop Kids ; with accompaniment.
Credits Produced by Gary Philips.
Note "Today's biggest hits sung by kids for kids."
Compact disc.
Summary The latest installment from Kidz Bop serves as the companion to their 2019 concert tour. Included are 23 songs that fans will hear at the shows, as well as two live recordings.
Note Credits printed on container insert.
Contents High hopes -- Kidz Bop shuffle -- No tears left to cry -- Shut up and dance -- Girls like you -- Youngblood -- Thank u, next -- In my feelings -- Friends -- New rules -- Mine -- Uptown funk -- Havana -- Mi gente -- I like it -- Rise -- One kiss -- In my blood -- Beautiful -- Thunder -- Cake by the ocean -- Can't stop the feeling -- Happier -- Live bonus tracks. Uptown funk ; Can't stop the feeling!.
Subject Children's songs.
Popular music -- Juvenile.
Popular music -- 2011-2020.
Children's songs.
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01071422
Children's songs. (OCoLC)fst00856546
Chronological Term 2011-2020
Genre/Form Songs. (OCoLC)fst01726744
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01726706
Live sound recordings. (OCoLC)fst01726308
Juvenile works. (OCoLC)fst01411637
Children's sound recordings. (OCoLC)fst01774242
Popular music.
Songs.
Children's sound recordings.
Live sound recordings.
Added Author Kidz Bop Kids, performer.
ISBN $10.99
Standard No. 888072096349 : $10.99
Music No. KB000828 Kidz Bop
KB000886 Kidz Bop
KB000887 Kidz Bop

 
    
Available items only