Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
Book Cover
Music
Author Moby, composer, performer.

Title Reprise - remixes [sound recording] / Moby.

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Upper Level CD  CD Rock    AVAILABLE
1 copy being processed for Main Level New CD.
Description 1 audio disc ; 4 3/4 in.
performed music prm rdacontent
audio s rdamedia
audio disc sd rdacarrier
Physical Medium 4 3/4 in.
Description digital rdatr
optical rdarm
1.4 m/s
audio file rdaft
CD audio
Note Title from sell sheet.
Performer Moby.
Contents Heroes -- Porcelain -- Go -- Porcelain -- Go -- Why does my heart feel so bad -- Natural blues -- Lift me up -- We are all made of stars -- Porcelain -- Porcelain -- Natural blues -- Extreme ways -- Natural blues -- The great escape -- Extreme ways.
Subject Popular music -- 2021-2030.
Electronic dance music.
Electronica (Music)
Remixes.
Dance music.
…lectronica (Musique)
Remix.
Chronological Term 2021-2030
Subject Electronic dance music. (OCoLC)fst01160932
Electronica (Music) (OCoLC)fst01765256
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01071422
Remixes. (OCoLC)fst01094443
Genre/Form Electronica (Music) (OCoLC)fst01920122
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01726706
Popular music.
Electronica (Music)
Musique populaire.
…lectronica.
Standard No. 028948605750 : $18.99

 
    
Available items only