Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
Book Cover
Music
Author Lady Gaga, composer, performer.

Title Chromatica [sound recording] / Lady Gaga.

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Upper Level CD  POPULAR LadyGaga    AVAILABLE
1 copy being processed for Main Level New CD.
Description 1 audio disc (42 min., 59 sec.) : CD audio, stereo ; 4 3/4 in.
performed music prm rdacontent
audio s rdamedia
audio disc sd rdacarrier
Physical Medium 4 3/4 in.
Description digital rdatr
optical rdarm
audio file rdaft
CD audio
female voice lcmpt
Note Title from container spine.
Performer Lady Gaga ; with accompaniment.
Note "LG-6."
Compact disc.
Summary Lady Gaga follows up her Grammy and Academy Award-winning soundtrack for A Star Is Born with her sixth studio album. The first single, Stupid Love, is already making its way up the charts.
Note Song lyrics printed on container insert.
Contents Chromatica I -- Alice -- Stupid love -- Rain on me (with Ariana Grande) -- Free woman -- Fun tonight -- Chromatica II -- 911 -- Plastic doll -- Sour candy (with Blackpink) -- Enigma -- Replay -- Chromatica III -- Sine from above (with Elton John) -- 1000 doves -- Babylon.
Subject Synthpop (Music)
Electronica (Music)
Popular music -- 2011-2020.
Electronic dance music.
Electronica (Music) (OCoLC)fst01765256
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01071422
Synthpop (Music) (OCoLC)fst01762625
Chronological Term 2011-2020
Genre/Form Electronic dance music. (OCoLC)fst01726768
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01726706
Popular music.
Electronic dance music.
Synthpop (Music)
Electronica (Music)
Added Author Grande, Ariana, performer.
John, Elton, performer.
Blackpink (Musical group), performer.
Standard No. 0602508854064 : $13.99

 
    
Available items only