Kids Library Home

Welcome to the Kids' Library!

Search for books, movies, music, magazines, and more.

     
Available items only
53 results found. Sorted by relevance | date | title .
Music
Author Stirling, Lindsey, 1986- composer, performer.

Title Brave enough [sound recording] / Lindsey Stirling.

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 Upper Level CD  CD Classical    AVAILABLE
1 copy being processed for Main Level New CD.
Description 1 audio disc ; 4 3/4 in.
performed music prm rdacontent
audio s rdamedia
audio disc sd rdacarrier
digital optical 1.4 m/s stereo rda
audio file CD audio rda
Note Title from disc label.
All songs cowritten by Lindsey Sterling.
Program notes and full credits on container insert.
Contents Lost girls -- Brave enough (featuring Christina Perri) -- The arena -- The Phoenix -- Where do we go (featuring Carah Faye) -- Those days (featuring Dan + Shay) -- Prism -- Hold my heart (featuring ZZ Ward) -- Mirage (featuring Raja Kumari) -- Don't let this feeling fade (featuring Rivers Cuomo & Lecrae) -- First light -- Love's just a feeling (featuring Rooty) -- Something wild (featuring Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness) -- Gavi's song.
Performer Lindsey Stirling, violin ; with featured performers.
Summary Blending electronic music with a diverse number of musical genres that include pop, country, rap, alternative and rock, the album displays Stirling's impressive ability to push her own musical boundaries while continuing to embrace her own unique signature sound.
Chronological Term 2011-2020
Subject Popular music -- 2011-2020.
Popular instrumental music.
Dubstep.
Electronic dance music.
Violin with instrumental ensemble.
Rap (Music)
Alternative rock music. (OCoLC)fst00806181
Country music. (OCoLC)fst00881424
Popular instrumental music. (OCoLC)fst01071403
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01071422
Rap (Music) (OCoLC)fst01089951
Rock music. (OCoLC)fst01099204
Violin with instrumental ensemble. (OCoLC)fst01167464
Genre/Form Popular music.
Underground dance music.
Rap (Music)
Alternative rock music. (OCoLC)fst01726525
Country music. (OCoLC)fst01726574
Popular music. (OCoLC)fst01726706
Rap (Music) (OCoLC)fst01726716
Added Author Perri, Christina, performer.
Carah Faye, 1984- performer.
Ward, ZZ, performer.
Kumari, Raja, 1986- performer.
Cuomo, Rivers, performer.
Lecrae (Musician), performer.
Rooty (Musician), performer.
McMahon, Andrew, 1982- performer.
Dan + Shay, performer.
ISBN $12.99
Standard No. 762184742625 : $12.99
Music No. LSM9.2 Lindsey Stomp Music

 
    
Available items only